Tournaments/Sign Up   Schedule   Home   Rules   Tourn. Format   Venues   Contact   Tournament of Champions  
 

8u-18u

Join us Dec. 14-15 

 in Beaumont

2 days, 3-game guarantee

PLAYING FOR RINGS FOR WINNERS AND RUNNERS UP!!

 

 

Can you qualify for our February TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS and take your shot at custom SOTO gloves for your team?

 
   

Schedule

For future events please see Tournaments/Sign Up page.

Please fill out and turn in at registration at least one hour before first game.
Please also bring copies of birth certificates and team insurance policy. You
are also encouraged to print a copy of our rules to have on hand during
the tournament.

 


Schedules for Murrieta Tournament

posted underneath Indio tournament schedules.

  .

Schedules for Dec. 7-8

Davis Sports Complex, Indio

Shadow Hills High School, Indio

Reminder: This weekend is a

Toy Drive Tournament. In addition

to the regular fee, each team is to

bring one toy ($10 value) per

rostered player.

You will then receive $50 off your next

JWPB tournament.

Click Here for 8u Results thru Sat.

Click Here for 10u Results thru Sat.

Click Here for 12u Results thru Sat.

Click Here for 13u Results thru Sat.

Click Here for 14u Results thru Sat.

Click Here for 16u/18u 1-day

.

Schedules for Dec. 7-8

MVPB PONY Fields & Lakeside HS, Lake Elsinore

Reminder: This weekend is a

Toy Drive Tournament. In addition

to the regular fee, each team is to

bring one toy ($10 value) per

rostered player.

You will then receive $50 off your next

JWPB tournament.

.

8u - 13u in Murrieta rained out for the weekend. 14u still playing.

Click Here for 14u Results thru Sat.

.

UPDATED Schedules for

Thanksgiving Wood Bat Rings Classic

(Wood Bat 10u and up)

Nov. 30-Dec. 1

Davis Sports Complex, Indio

Click Here for 13u Results thru Sat.

Click Here for 14u Results thru Sat. 

.

Schedules for Nov. 23-24

Jack Bulik Park, Fontana

13u & 14u each one day at Veterans Park, Fontana

Click Here for 10u Results thru Sat.

Click Here for 11u Results thru Sat.

Click Here for 12u Results thru Sat.

Click Here for 13u Results thru Sat.

Click Here for 14u Results thru Sat.

Click Here for 16/18u Sunday 1-day Updated

.

Schedules for Nov. 23-24

Temecula-area tournament

Please note what field you are playing at.

Click Here for all divisions

.

.

Schedules for Nov. 16-17

Noble Creek Park, Beaumont

14u at Lions Park, Banning

16/18u at LaSierra & Bonaminio Parks, Riverside

Click Here for 8u Results thru Sat.

Click Here for 9u Results thru Sat.

Click Here for 10u Results thru Sat. 

Click Here for 11u Results thru Sat.

Click Here for 12u Results thru Sat.

Click Here for 13u Results thru Sat.

Click Here for 14u Results thru Sat.

Click Here for 16/18u (A)

Click Here for 16/18 (B)

.

.

Schedules for Schedules for Nov. 9-10

Jack Bulik Park, Fontana

13u also at Veterans Park, Fontana

14u at Bonaminio Park, Riverside & Etiwanda HS,

Rancho Cucamonga

16/18u also at LaSierra Park, Riverside

Click Here for 11u Results thru Sat

Click Here for 12u Results thru Sat

Click Here for 13u Results thru Sat Sunday field change

Click Here for 14u Corrected Results thru

Sat...Sunday field/time changes

Click Here for 16/18u Sunday 1-day

.

.

Schedules for Nov. 2-3

Noble Creek Park, Beaumont

16u Sunday 1-day at LaSierra Park, Riverside

Click Here for 9u 

Click Here for 10u 

Click Here for 11u

Click Here for 12u

Click Here for 13u 

Click Here for 14u

Click Here for 16u 1-Day

,

,

Final Results for Oct. 26-27

Jack Bulik Park, Fontana

14u at Bonaminio Park, Riverside

16u at LaSierra Park, Riverside

Click Here for 11u 

Click Here for 12u

Click Here for 13u

Click Here for 14u

Click Here for 16u Sunday 1-day

.

Final Results for Oct. 26-27

Birdsall Park, Temecula

8u, 9u, 16u & 18u at Lakeside HS, Lake Elsinore

Click Here for ALL DIVISIONS

.

.

Final Results for Oct. 19-20 Engine 57 Tournament in Beaumont/Banning

Click Here for Final Results for ALL DIVISIONS for Oct. 19-20 Engine 57 Tournament

.

Final Results for Oct. 19-20

Temecula/Lake Elsinore

 Click Here for Final Results for ALL DIVISIONS for Oct. 19-20 Temecula/Lake Elsinore Tournament
 

 

.

Final Results for Oct. 12-13

Click Here for 9u

Click Here for 10u

Click Here for 11u

Click Here for 12u

Click Here for 13u

Click Here for 16u Sun. 1-day

.

.

Schedules for Oct. 5-6

Jack Bulik Park, Fontana

13u also at Veterans Park, Fontana

14u also at Arlington HS, Riverside & Etiwanda HS, Rancho Cucamonga

18u at Arlington HS, Riverside

Click Here for 10u Results thru Sat.

Click Here for 11u Results thru Sat.

Click Here for 12u Results thru Sat.

Click Here for 13u Results thru Sat

Click Here for 14u Results thru Sat.

Click Here for 18u Sunday 1-day Updated

.

Final Results for Sept. 28-29

Jack Bulik Park, Fontana

14u at Bonaminio Park, Riverside

16u at Arlington HS, Riverside & Veterans Park, Fontana

18u at Arlington HS, Riverside

Click Here for 10u 

Click Here for 11u 

Click Here for 12u

Click Here for 13u 

Click Here for 14u 

Click Here for 16u

Click Here for 18u Sunday 1-day

.

Schedules for Sept. 21-22

Noble Creek Park, Beaumont

14u at Bonaminio Park, Riverside

Click Here for 8u Results thru Sat.

Click Here for 10u Results thru Sat.

Click Here for 11u Results thru Sat.

Click Here for 12u Results thru Sat.

Click Here for 13u Results thru Sat.

Click Here for 14u Results thru Sat.

.

Schedules for Sept. 21-22

Birdsall Park, Temecula

16/18u at Lakeside HS, Lake Elsinore

Click Here for 9/10u Results thru Sat.

Click Here for 11/12u Results thru Sat.

Click Here for 13u Results thru Sat.

Click Here for 16/18u Results thru Sat.

.

.

Final Results for Sept. 14-15

Noble Creek Park, Beaumont

18u at Bonaminio Park, Riverside

Click Here for 8u 

Click Here for 10u 

Click Here for 11u 

Click Here for 12u 

Click Here for 13u

Click Here for 14u

Click Here for 16u

Click Here for 18u Sunday 1-day 

.

Schedules for Sept. 7-8

Jack Bulik Park, Fontana

14u at J.W. North HS, Riverside

16u at Bonaminio Park, Riverside

Click Here for 9u (1-day Sunday) Updated

Click Here for 10u Note time changes for Sun.

Click Here for 11u Corrected Results thru Sat.

Click Here for 12u Results thru Sat.

Click Here for 13u Results thru Sat.

Click Here for 14u (1-day Sunday)

Click Here for 16u Results thru Sat.

.

Schedules for Sept. 7-8

Birdsall Park, Temecula

16u at Linfield Christian HS

18u at Lakeside HS

Click Here for all divisions Sat. results and Sunday times

 

.

.

Final Results for Labor Day "Rings" Classic

Aug. 31 - Sept. 2

Noble Creek Park, Beaumont

Click Here for 8u 

Click Here for 9u 

Click Here for 10u 

Click Here for 11u 

Click Here for 12u

Click Here for 13u 

Click Here for 16u

.

.

Schedules for Aug. 24-25

Noble Creek Park, Beaumont

16u at Bonaminio Park, Riverside

Click Here for 10u Results thru Sat.

Click Here for 11u Results thru Sat.

Click Here for 12u Results thru Sat.

Click Here for 13u Results thru Sat.

Click Here for 14u Results thru Sat.

Click Here for 16u Results thru Sat.

 

Schedules for Sunday, Aug. 18

Noble Creek Park, Beaumont

16u at Bonaminio Park, Riverside

 
 
Copyright © 2011 Just Wanna Play Ball. All Rights Reserved.